Autodrom.me

BMW Serija 6 G32 Gran Turismo or Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W213?

2017–2024 vs 2016–2023 · Liftback vs Sedan/Wagon/Coupe

In short

BMW Serija 6 G32 Gran Turismo2017–2024 · 13 engines · Base, Sport Line, Luxury Line, M SportSpecifications →Listings →
Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W2132016–2023 · 14 engines · Base, Avantgarde, Exclusive, AMG LineSpecifications →1 listing from €8,300 →
better value
BMW Serija 6 G32 Gran Turismo2017–2024no listings
Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W2132016–20231 listing · from €8,300
Dimensions
Length5,091 mmLength4,826 mm–4,988 mm
Width1,902 mmWidth1,852 mm–1,907 mm
Height1,538 mm–1,540 mmHeight1,430 mm–1,475 mm
Wheelbase3,070 mmWheelbase2,873 mm–2,939 mm
Ground clearance138 mm–150 mmGround clearance110 mm–125 mm
Trunk volume600 l–610 lTrunk volume400 l–640 l
Curb weight1,675 kg–2,010 kgCurb weight1,605 kg–1,995 kg
Fuel tank66 l–68 lFuel tank50 l–80 l
Engines
Production years2017–2024Production years2016–2023
Body typeLiftbackBody typeSedan, Wagon, Coupe
Number of engines13Number of engines14
Power140–250 kW (190–340 hp)Power110–450 kW (150–612 hp)
Displacement (l)2.0–3.0Displacement (l)1.9–4.0
FuelDiesel, PetrolFuelPetrol, Diesel, Plug-in hybrid
GearboxAutomaticGearboxAutomatic
DrivetrainRear-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)DrivetrainRear-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)
Lowest consumption4.9 l/100 km · 620dLowest consumption1.6 l/100 km · E 300 de
Best 0–100 km/h5.3 s · 640i xDriveBest 0–100 km/h3.4 s · AMG E 63 S 4MATIC+
Top speed250 km/hTop speed300 km/h
Trim levelsBase · Base
Items in the base trim28 · BaseItems in the base trim27 · Base
Items in the top trim44 · M SportItems in the top trim36 · Avantgarde
Equipment · Comfort11 · 8
Climate Control, 2-zone✓Climate Control, 2-zone✓
Rear Air Vents✓Rear Air Vents✓
Cruise Control✓Cruise Control✓
Rear Parking Sensors✓Rear Parking Sensors—
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Rear Power Windows✓Rear Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Push-button Start✓Push-button Start—
Power Tailgate✓Power Tailgate—
Start-Stop System✓Start-Stop System—
Multifunction Steering Wheel✓Multifunction Steering Wheel✓
Power-adjustable mirrors—Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior2 · 1
Fabric—Fabric✓
Leather Steering Wheel✓Leather Steering Wheel—
Load Cover✓Load Cover—
Equipment · Multimedia2 · 2
Touchscreen Display✓Touchscreen Display—
Bluetooth—Bluetooth✓
USB Port—USB Port✓
Navigation System✓Navigation System—
Equipment · Visibility & lights1 · 1
LED Headlights✓LED Headlights✓
Equipment · Safety8 · 11
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags✓
Driver's Knee Airbag—Driver's Knee Airbag✓
Rear Isofix Mounts—Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking✓Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Brake assist (BAS)—Brake assist (BAS)✓
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior2 · 2
Alloy Wheels✓Alloy Wheels✓
R16 Wheels—R16 Wheels✓
R18 Wheels✓R18 Wheels—
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€8,300

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — BMW Serija 6 G32 Gran Turismo or Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W213?

Length: BMW Serija 6 G32 Gran Turismo 5,091 mm, Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W213 4,988 mm (a 103 mm difference). Wheelbase: 3,070 vs 2,939 mm. Boot: 610 vs 640 l.

Which uses less fuel — BMW Serija 6 G32 Gran Turismo or Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W213?

The most frugal BMW Serija 6 G32 Gran Turismo uses 4.9 l/100 km (620d); the most frugal Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W213 1.6 l/100 km (E 300 de).

Which is more powerful — BMW Serija 6 G32 Gran Turismo or Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W213?

The strongest BMW Serija 6 G32 Gran Turismo makes 250 kW (340 hp) (640i); the strongest Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W213 450 kW (612 hp) (AMG E 63 S 4MATIC+).

Other comparisons