Autodrom.me

BMW Serija 6 G32 Gran Turismo or Lexus LS XF50?

2017–2024 vs 2017–present · Liftback vs Sedan

In short

BMW Serija 6 G32 Gran Turismo2017–2024 · 13 engines · Base, Sport Line, Luxury Line, M SportSpecifications →Listings →
Lexus LS XF502017–present · 5 engines · Executive, President, Comfort, LuxurySpecifications →1 listing from €15,100 →
better value
BMW Serija 6 G32 Gran Turismo2017–2024no listings
Lexus LS XF502017–present1 listing · from €15,100
Dimensions
Length5,091 mmLength5,235 mm
Width1,902 mmWidth1,900 mm
Height1,538 mm–1,540 mmHeight1,450 mm–1,460 mm
Wheelbase3,070 mmWheelbase3,125 mm
Ground clearance138 mm–150 mmGround clearance130 mm–145 mm
Trunk volume600 l–610 lTrunk volume430 l–480 l
Curb weight1,675 kg–2,010 kgCurb weight2,020 kg–2,270 kg
Fuel tank66 l–68 lFuel tank82 l
Engines
Production years2017–2024Production years2017–present
Body typeLiftbackBody typeSedan
Number of engines13Number of engines5
Power140–250 kW (190–340 hp)Power232–310 kW (315–421 hp)
Displacement (l)2.0–3.0Displacement (l)3.4–3.5
FuelDiesel, PetrolFuelHybrid, Petrol
GearboxAutomaticGearboxAutomatic
DrivetrainRear-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)DrivetrainAll-wheel (4x4), Rear-wheel
Lowest consumption4.9 l/100 km · 620dLowest consumption6.4 l/100 km · LS 500h
Best 0–100 km/h5.3 s · 640i xDriveBest 0–100 km/h5 s · LS 500
Top speed250 km/hTop speed250 km/h
Trim levelsBase · Executive
Items in the base trim28 · BaseItems in the base trim49 · Executive
Items in the top trim44 · M SportItems in the top trim53 · President
Equipment · Comfort11 · 16
Climate Control, 2-zone✓Climate Control, 2-zone—
Multi-zone Climate Control—Multi-zone Climate Control✓
Rear Air Vents✓Rear Air Vents✓
Cruise Control✓Cruise Control—
Adaptive Cruise Control—Adaptive Cruise Control✓
Automatic Parking—Automatic Parking✓
Rear Parking Sensors✓Rear Parking Sensors—
360° Camera—360° Camera✓
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Rear Power Windows✓Rear Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Head-up Display—Head-up Display✓
Drive Mode Selection—Drive Mode Selection✓
Keyless Entry—Keyless Entry✓
Push-button Start✓Push-button Start✓
Power Tailgate✓Power Tailgate—
Start-Stop System✓Start-Stop System✓
Multifunction Steering Wheel✓Multifunction Steering Wheel—
Digital Instrument Cluster—Digital Instrument Cluster✓
Power-adjustable mirrors—Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Air suspension—Air suspension✓
Equipment · Interior2 · 6
Leather—Leather✓
Electric Front Seats—Electric Front Seats✓
Heated Front Seats—Heated Front Seats✓
Ventilated Front Seats—Ventilated Front Seats✓
Driver's Seat Memory—Driver's Seat Memory✓
Leather Steering Wheel✓Leather Steering Wheel—
Load Cover✓Load Cover—
Front centre armrest—Front centre armrest✓
Equipment · Multimedia2 · 6
Premium Audio System—Premium Audio System✓
Touchscreen Display✓Touchscreen Display✓
Apple CarPlay—Apple CarPlay✓
Wireless Phone Charging—Wireless Phone Charging✓
Navigation System✓Navigation System✓
Remote control via smartphone app—Remote control via smartphone app✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights1 · 2
LED Headlights✓LED Headlights✓
Adaptive Headlights—Adaptive Headlights✓
Equipment · Safety8 · 14
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags✓
Driver's Knee Airbag—Driver's Knee Airbag✓
Rear Isofix Mounts—Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking✓Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist—Lane Keeping Assist✓
Traffic Sign Recognition—Traffic Sign Recognition✓
Brake assist (BAS)—Brake assist (BAS)✓
Blind Spot Monitor—Blind Spot Monitor✓
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 3
Two-way Alarm—Two-way Alarm✓
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior2 · 2
Alloy Wheels✓Alloy Wheels✓
R18 Wheels✓R18 Wheels—
R19 Wheels—R19 Wheels✓
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€15,100

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — BMW Serija 6 G32 Gran Turismo or Lexus LS XF50?

Length: Lexus LS XF50 5,235 mm, BMW Serija 6 G32 Gran Turismo 5,091 mm (a 144 mm difference). Wheelbase: 3,125 vs 3,070 mm. Boot: 480 vs 610 l.

Which uses less fuel — BMW Serija 6 G32 Gran Turismo or Lexus LS XF50?

The most frugal BMW Serija 6 G32 Gran Turismo uses 4.9 l/100 km (620d); the most frugal Lexus LS XF50 6.4 l/100 km (LS 500h).

Which is more powerful — BMW Serija 6 G32 Gran Turismo or Lexus LS XF50?

The strongest BMW Serija 6 G32 Gran Turismo makes 250 kW (340 hp) (640i); the strongest Lexus LS XF50 310 kW (421 hp) (LS 500).

Other comparisons