Autodrom.me

BMW iX1 U11 or Toyota RAV4 VI (XA60)?

2022–present vs 2025–present · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door

In short

BMW iX1 U112022–present · 2 engines · Base, xLine, M SportSpecifications →Listings →
Toyota RAV4 VI (XA60)2025–present · 4 engines · Teamplayer, Style Selection, Adventure, LoungeSpecifications →Listings →
better value
BMW iX1 U112022–presentno listings
Toyota RAV4 VI (XA60)2025–presentno listings
Dimensions
Length4,500 mmLength4,600 mm
Width1,845 mmWidth1,855 mm
Height1,642 mmHeight1,695 mm–1,700 mm
Wheelbase2,692 mmWheelbase2,690 mm
Ground clearance180 mmGround clearance190 mm
Trunk volume490 lTrunk volume446 l–514 l
Curb weight1,940 kg–2,085 kgCurb weight1,665 kg–2,020 kg
Fuel tanknot specifiedFuel tank55 l
Engines
Production years2022–presentProduction years2025–present
Body typeSUV 5-doorBody typeSUV 5-door
Number of engines2Number of engines4
Power150–230 kW (204–313 hp)Power136–227 kW (185–309 hp)
Displacement (l)not specifiedDisplacement (l)2.5
FuelElectricFuelHybrid, Plug-in hybrid
GearboxAutomaticGearboxAutomatic
DrivetrainFront-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)DrivetrainFront-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)
Lowest consumptionnot specifiedLowest consumption0.8 l/100 km · 2.5 Plug-in Hybrid
Best 0–100 km/h5.6 s · xDrive30Best 0–100 km/h5.8 s · 2.5 Plug-in Hybrid AWD-i
Top speed180 km/hTop speed180 km/h
Trim levelsBase · Teamplayer
Items in the base trim28 · BaseItems in the base trim28 · Teamplayer
Items in the top trim39 · M SportItems in the top trim28 · Teamplayer
Equipment · Comfort8 · 9
Climate Control, 2-zone✓Climate Control, 2-zone✓
Rear Air Vents✓Rear Air Vents✓
Cruise Control✓Cruise Control—
Adaptive Cruise Control—Adaptive Cruise Control✓
Rear Parking Sensors✓Rear Parking Sensors—
Rear-view Camera✓Rear-view Camera✓
Front Power Windows—Front Power Windows✓
Rear Power Windows—Rear Power Windows✓
Keyless Entry✓Keyless Entry✓
Push-button Start✓Push-button Start✓
Digital Instrument Cluster✓Digital Instrument Cluster✓
Equipment · Interior1 · 1
Load Cover✓Load Cover✓
Equipment · Multimedia6 · 3
Touchscreen Display✓Touchscreen Display✓
Apple CarPlay✓Apple CarPlay✓
Android Auto✓Android Auto✓
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth—
USB Port✓USB Port—
Navigation System✓Navigation System—
Equipment · Visibility & lights1 · 1
LED Headlights✓LED Headlights✓
Equipment · Safety11 · 10
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Centre Airbag—Centre Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags✓
Driver's Knee Airbag—Driver's Knee Airbag✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts—
Autonomous Emergency Braking✓Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist✓Lane Keeping Assist✓
Traffic Sign Recognition✓Traffic Sign Recognition—
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring—
Equipment · Anti-theft0 · 2
Central Locking—Central Locking✓
Immobilizer—Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior1 · 2
Alloy Wheels✓Alloy Wheels✓
R17 Wheels—R17 Wheels✓
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings0

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — BMW iX1 U11 or Toyota RAV4 VI (XA60)?

Length: Toyota RAV4 VI (XA60) 4,600 mm, BMW iX1 U11 4,500 mm (a 100 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,690 vs 2,692 mm. Boot: 514 vs 490 l.

Which is more powerful — BMW iX1 U11 or Toyota RAV4 VI (XA60)?

The strongest BMW iX1 U11 makes 230 kW (313 hp) (xDrive30); the strongest Toyota RAV4 VI (XA60) 227 kW (309 hp) (2.5 Plug-in Hybrid AWD-i).

Other comparisons