Autodrom.me

Audi RS6 C8 or BMW Serija 8 G15/G16?

2019–present vs 2018–present · Wagon vs Coupe/Convertible/Sedan

In short

Audi RS6 C82019–present · 2 engines · Basis, performance, Carbon Black, VorsprungSpecifications →1 listing from €64,850 →
BMW Serija 8 G15/G162018–present · 12 engines · Base, M Sport, M Sport Pro, Golden Thunder EditionSpecifications →1 listing from €13,050 →
better value
Audi RS6 C82019–present1 listing · from €64,850
BMW Serija 8 G15/G162018–present1 listing · from €13,050
Dimensions
Length4,995 mmLength4,843 mm–5,098 mm
Width1,951 mmWidth1,902 mm–1,943 mm
Height1,460 mmHeight1,341 mm–1,420 mm
Wheelbase2,930 mmWheelbase2,822 mm–3,023 mm
Ground clearance120 mmGround clearance120 mm–130 mm
Trunk volume565 lTrunk volume350 l–440 l
Curb weight2,075 kg–2,090 kgCurb weight1,795 kg–2,109 kg
Fuel tank73 lFuel tank68 l
Engines
Production years2019–presentProduction years2018–present
Body typeWagonBody typeCoupe, Convertible, Sedan
Number of engines2Number of engines12
Power441–463 kW (600–630 hp)Power235–460 kW (320–625 hp)
Displacement (l)4.0Displacement (l)3.0–4.4
FuelPetrolFuelDiesel, Petrol
GearboxAutomaticGearboxAutomatic
DrivetrainAll-wheel (4x4)DrivetrainAll-wheel (4x4), Rear-wheel
Lowest consumption11.7 l/100 km · 4.0 TFSI 600Lowest consumption6.2 l/100 km · 840d xDrive
Best 0–100 km/h3.4 s · 4.0 TFSI 630 performanceBest 0–100 km/h3.2 s · M8 Competition
Top speed250 km/hTop speed250 km/h
Trim levelsBasis · Base
Items in the base trim51 · BasisItems in the base trim43 · Base
Items in the top trim55 · performanceItems in the top trim50 · M Sport
Equipment · Comfort19 · 13
Climate Control, 2-zone—Climate Control, 2-zone✓
Multi-zone Climate Control✓Multi-zone Climate Control—
Rear Air Vents✓Rear Air Vents✓
Cruise Control—Cruise Control✓
Adaptive Cruise Control✓Adaptive Cruise Control—
Automatic Parking—Automatic Parking✓
Front Parking Sensors✓Front Parking Sensors—
Rear Parking Sensors✓Rear Parking Sensors—
Rear-view Camera✓Rear-view Camera✓
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Rear Power Windows✓Rear Power Windows—
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Drive Mode Selection✓Drive Mode Selection—
Keyless Entry✓Keyless Entry✓
Push-button Start✓Push-button Start✓
Power Tailgate✓Power Tailgate—
Paddle Shifters✓Paddle Shifters—
Start-Stop System✓Start-Stop System✓
Multifunction Steering Wheel✓Multifunction Steering Wheel✓
Digital Instrument Cluster✓Digital Instrument Cluster✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Air suspension✓Air suspension—
Equipment · Interior9 · 7
Leather✓Leather✓
Electric Front Seats✓Electric Front Seats✓
Heated Front Seats✓Heated Front Seats✓
Driver's Seat Memory✓Driver's Seat Memory—
Sport Seats✓Sport Seats✓
Leather Steering Wheel✓Leather Steering Wheel✓
Load Cover✓Load Cover—
Ambient Lighting✓Ambient Lighting✓
Front centre armrest✓Front centre armrest✓
Equipment · Multimedia5 · 6
Touchscreen Display✓Touchscreen Display✓
Apple CarPlay✓Apple CarPlay✓
Android Auto✓Android Auto—
Bluetooth—Bluetooth✓
USB Port—USB Port✓
Navigation System✓Navigation System✓
Remote control via smartphone app✓Remote control via smartphone app✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights1 · 1
LED Headlights✓LED Headlights✓
Equipment · Safety13 · 11
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts—
Autonomous Emergency Braking✓Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist✓Lane Keeping Assist✓
Traffic Sign Recognition✓Traffic Sign Recognition✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
Hill Start Assist✓Hill Start Assist—
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Anti-theft3 · 3
Alarm—Alarm✓
Two-way Alarm✓Two-way Alarm—
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior1 · 2
Alloy Wheels✓Alloy Wheels✓
R18 Wheels—R18 Wheels✓
On Autodrom now
Listings1Listings1
Price from€64,850Price from€13,050

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Audi RS6 C8 or BMW Serija 8 G15/G16?

Length: BMW Serija 8 G15/G16 5,098 mm, Audi RS6 C8 4,995 mm (a 103 mm difference). Wheelbase: 3,023 vs 2,930 mm. Boot: 440 vs 565 l.

Which uses less fuel — Audi RS6 C8 or BMW Serija 8 G15/G16?

The most frugal Audi RS6 C8 uses 11.7 l/100 km (4.0 TFSI 600); the most frugal BMW Serija 8 G15/G16 6.2 l/100 km (840d xDrive).

Which is cheaper on the Montenegrin market?

On Autodrom, Audi RS6 C8 currently starts at €64,850 (1 listing) and BMW Serija 8 G15/G16 at €13,050 (1 listing). The offer changes — see the live listings.

Which is more powerful — Audi RS6 C8 or BMW Serija 8 G15/G16?

The strongest Audi RS6 C8 makes 463 kW (630 hp) (4.0 TFSI 630 performance); the strongest BMW Serija 8 G15/G16 460 kW (625 hp) (M8 Competition).

Other comparisons