Autodrom.me

Audi A6 Allroad C8 or Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W213?

2019–present vs 2016–2023 · Wagon vs Sedan/Wagon/Coupe

In short

Audi A6 Allroad C82019–present · 6 engines · Basis, Exclusive, advanced, S lineSpecifications →Listings →
Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W2132016–2023 · 14 engines · Base, Avantgarde, Exclusive, AMG LineSpecifications →1 listing from €8,300 →
better value
Audi A6 Allroad C82019–presentno listings
Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W2132016–20231 listing · from €8,300
Dimensions
Length4,951 mmLength4,826 mm–4,988 mm
Width1,902 mmWidth1,852 mm–1,907 mm
Height1,494 mm–1,497 mmHeight1,430 mm–1,475 mm
Wheelbase2,925 mmWheelbase2,873 mm–2,939 mm
Ground clearance139 mm–184 mmGround clearance110 mm–125 mm
Trunk volume550 l–565 lTrunk volume400 l–640 l
Curb weight1,870 kg–2,065 kgCurb weight1,605 kg–1,995 kg
Fuel tank63 l–73 lFuel tank50 l–80 l
Engines
Production years2019–presentProduction years2016–2023
Body typeWagonBody typeSedan, Wagon, Coupe
Number of engines6Number of engines14
Power170–257 kW (231–349 hp)Power110–450 kW (150–612 hp)
Displacement (l)3.0–3.0Displacement (l)1.9–4.0
FuelDiesel, PetrolFuelPetrol, Diesel, Plug-in hybrid
GearboxAutomaticGearboxAutomatic
DrivetrainAll-wheel (4x4)DrivetrainRear-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)
Lowest consumption6.7 l/100 km · 45 TDI 231Lowest consumption1.6 l/100 km · E 300 de
Best 0–100 km/h5.2 s · 55 TFSI 340Best 0–100 km/h3.4 s · AMG E 63 S 4MATIC+
Top speed250 km/hTop speed300 km/h
Trim levelsBasis · Base
Items in the base trim51 · BasisItems in the base trim27 · Base
Items in the top trim56 · ExclusiveItems in the top trim36 · Avantgarde
Equipment · Comfort17 · 8
Climate Control, 2-zone—Climate Control, 2-zone✓
Multi-zone Climate Control✓Multi-zone Climate Control—
Rear Air Vents✓Rear Air Vents✓
Cruise Control✓Cruise Control✓
Rear Parking Sensors✓Rear Parking Sensors—
Rear-view Camera✓Rear-view Camera—
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Rear Power Windows✓Rear Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Drive Mode Selection✓Drive Mode Selection—
Keyless Entry✓Keyless Entry—
Push-button Start✓Push-button Start—
Power Tailgate✓Power Tailgate—
Start-Stop System✓Start-Stop System—
Multifunction Steering Wheel✓Multifunction Steering Wheel✓
Digital Instrument Cluster✓Digital Instrument Cluster—
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Air suspension✓Air suspension—
Equipment · Interior6 · 1
Fabric—Fabric✓
Leather✓Leather—
Electric Front Seats✓Electric Front Seats—
Heated Front Seats✓Heated Front Seats—
Leather Steering Wheel✓Leather Steering Wheel—
Load Cover✓Load Cover—
Front centre armrest✓Front centre armrest—
Equipment · Multimedia5 · 2
Touchscreen Display✓Touchscreen Display—
Apple CarPlay✓Apple CarPlay—
Android Auto✓Android Auto—
Bluetooth—Bluetooth✓
USB Port—USB Port✓
Navigation System✓Navigation System—
Remote control via smartphone app✓Remote control via smartphone app—
Equipment · Visibility & lights4 · 1
LED Headlights✓LED Headlights✓
Rain Sensor✓Rain Sensor—
Light Sensor✓Light Sensor—
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights—
Equipment · Safety12 · 11
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags✓
Driver's Knee Airbag—Driver's Knee Airbag✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking✓Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist✓Lane Keeping Assist—
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
Hill Start Assist✓Hill Start Assist—
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Anti-theft3 · 2
Two-way Alarm✓Two-way Alarm—
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior4 · 2
Alloy Wheels✓Alloy Wheels✓
R16 Wheels—R16 Wheels✓
R18 Wheels✓R18 Wheels—
Roof Rails✓Roof Rails—
Engine skid plate✓Engine skid plate—
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€8,300

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Audi A6 Allroad C8 or Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W213?

Length: Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W213 4,988 mm, Audi A6 Allroad C8 4,951 mm (a 37 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,939 vs 2,925 mm. Boot: 640 vs 565 l.

Which uses less fuel — Audi A6 Allroad C8 or Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W213?

The most frugal Audi A6 Allroad C8 uses 6.7 l/100 km (45 TDI 231); the most frugal Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W213 1.6 l/100 km (E 300 de).

Which is more powerful — Audi A6 Allroad C8 or Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W213?

The strongest Audi A6 Allroad C8 makes 257 kW (349 hp) (55 TDI 349); the strongest Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W213 450 kW (612 hp) (AMG E 63 S 4MATIC+).

Other comparisons