Autodrom.me

Alfa Romeo GT 937 (GT) or Peugeot 308 I (T7)?

2003–2010 vs 2007–2013 · Coupe vs Hatchback 5-door/Hatchback 3-door/Wagon/Convertible

In short

Alfa Romeo GT 937 (GT)2003–2010 · 4 engines · Progression, Distinctive, Q2, BlacklineSpecifications →Listings →
Peugeot 308 I (T7)2007–2013 · 14 engines · Confort, Premium, Sport, AccessSpecifications →1 listing from €7,100 →
better value
Alfa Romeo GT 937 (GT)2003–2010no listings
Peugeot 308 I (T7)2007–20131 listing · from €7,100
Dimensions
Length4,489 mmLength4,276 mm–4,500 mm
Width1,763 mmWidth1,815 mm–1,817 mm
Height1,367 mmHeight1,427 mm–1,560 mm
Wheelbase2,596 mmWheelbase2,605 mm–2,710 mm
Ground clearance115 mm–120 mmGround clearance120 mm–130 mm
Trunk volume320 lTrunk volume348 l–674 l
Curb weight1,320 kg–1,450 kgCurb weight1,290 kg–1,657 kg
Fuel tank63 lFuel tank60 l
Engines
Production years2003–2010Production years2007–2013
Body typeCoupeBody typeHatchback 5-door, Hatchback 3-door, Wagon, Convertible
Number of engines4Number of engines14
Power103–176 kW (140–239 hp)Power66–147 kW (90–200 hp)
Displacement (l)1.7–3.2Displacement (l)1.4–2.0
FuelPetrol, DieselFuelPetrol, Diesel
GearboxManualGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption5.9 l/100 km · 1.9 JTD 16V 150Lowest consumption4.1 l/100 km · 1.6 e-HDi 112
Best 0–100 km/h6.7 s · 3.2 V6 24V 240Best 0–100 km/h7.4 s · 1.6 GTi THP 200
Top speed243 km/hTop speed235 km/h
Trim levelsProgression · Confort
Items in the base trim29 · ProgressionItems in the base trim23 · Confort
Items in the top trim33 · DistinctiveItems in the top trim35 · Sport
Equipment · Comfort7 · 7
Air Conditioning✓Air Conditioning✓
Cruise Control—Cruise Control✓
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Multifunction Steering Wheel✓Multifunction Steering Wheel—
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior6 · 1
Fabric✓Fabric—
Driver's Seat Height Adjustment✓Driver's Seat Height Adjustment—
Sport Seats✓Sport Seats—
Leather Steering Wheel✓Leather Steering Wheel—
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Front centre armrest✓Front centre armrest—
Equipment · Multimedia2 · 3
Audio System✓Audio System✓
USB Port—USB Port✓
12V Socket✓12V Socket—
AUX input—AUX input✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights2 · 0
Heated Side Mirrors✓Heated Side Mirrors—
Fog Lights✓Fog Lights—
Equipment · Safety6 · 8
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags—Curtain Airbags✓
Rear Isofix Mounts—Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Equipment · Anti-theft3 · 2
Alarm✓Alarm—
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior3 · 2
Steel Wheels—Steel Wheels✓
Alloy Wheels✓Alloy Wheels—
R16 Wheels✓R16 Wheels—
Compact spare wheel✓Compact spare wheel✓
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€7,100

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Alfa Romeo GT 937 (GT) or Peugeot 308 I (T7)?

Length: Peugeot 308 I (T7) 4,500 mm, Alfa Romeo GT 937 (GT) 4,489 mm (a 11 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,710 vs 2,596 mm. Boot: 674 vs 320 l.

Which uses less fuel — Alfa Romeo GT 937 (GT) or Peugeot 308 I (T7)?

The most frugal Alfa Romeo GT 937 (GT) uses 5.9 l/100 km (1.9 JTD 16V 150); the most frugal Peugeot 308 I (T7) 4.1 l/100 km (1.6 e-HDi 112).

Which is more powerful — Alfa Romeo GT 937 (GT) or Peugeot 308 I (T7)?

The strongest Alfa Romeo GT 937 (GT) makes 176 kW (239 hp) (3.2 V6 24V 240); the strongest Peugeot 308 I (T7) 147 kW (200 hp) (1.6 GTi THP 200).

Other comparisons