Autodrom.me

Alfa Romeo Giulia (952) or BMW Serija 3 F30?

2016–present vs 2012–2019 · Sedan vs Sedan

In short

Alfa Romeo Giulia (952)2016–present · 4 engines · Giulia, Business, Super, VeloceSpecifications →Listings →
BMW Serija 3 F302012–2019 · 14 engines · Base, Advantage, Sport Line, Luxury LineSpecifications →1 listing from €16,800 →
better value
Alfa Romeo Giulia (952)2016–presentno listings
BMW Serija 3 F302012–20191 listing · from €16,800
Dimensions
Length4,643 mmLength4,624 mm–4,633 mm
Width1,860 mm–1,873 mmWidth1,811 mm
Height1,426 mm–1,436 mmHeight1,429 mm
Wheelbase2,820 mmWheelbase2,810 mm
Ground clearance120 mm–130 mmGround clearance140 mm
Trunk volume480 lTrunk volume480 l
Curb weight1,429 kg–1,620 kgCurb weight1,420 kg–1,740 kg
Fuel tank58 lFuel tank57 l–60 l
Engines
Production years2016–presentProduction years2012–2019
Body typeSedanBody typeSedan
Number of engines4Number of engines14
Power110–375 kW (150–510 hp)Power85–240 kW (116–326 hp)
Displacement (l)2.0–2.9Displacement (l)1.5–3.0
FuelDiesel, PetrolFuelDiesel, Petrol
GearboxAutomaticGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainRear-wheelDrivetrainRear-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)
Lowest consumption4.4 l/100 km · 2.2 JTDm 180Lowest consumption4.4 l/100 km · 318d
Best 0–100 km/h3.9 s · 2.9 V6 BiTurbo QuadrifoglioBest 0–100 km/h4.8 s · 335d xDrive
Top speed307 km/hTop speed250 km/h
Trim levelsGiulia · Base
Items in the base trim27 · GiuliaItems in the base trim29 · Base
Items in the top trim40 · VeloceItems in the top trim39 · M Sport
Equipment · Comfort9 · 8
Air Conditioning—Air Conditioning✓
Climate Control, 2-zone✓Climate Control, 2-zone—
Rear Air Vents✓Rear Air Vents—
Cruise Control✓Cruise Control—
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Rear Power Windows✓Rear Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Push-button Start—Push-button Start✓
Start-Stop System✓Start-Stop System✓
Multifunction Steering Wheel✓Multifunction Steering Wheel✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior2 · 1
Fabric✓Fabric✓
Driver's Seat Height Adjustment✓Driver's Seat Height Adjustment—
Equipment · Multimedia3 · 5
Audio System✓Audio System✓
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth✓
USB Port✓USB Port✓
12V Socket—12V Socket✓
AUX input—AUX input✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights2 · 1
Xenon/Bi-xenon Headlights✓Xenon/Bi-xenon Headlights—
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights✓
Equipment · Safety9 · 10
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Traction Control—Traction Control✓
Brake assist (BAS)—Brake assist (BAS)✓
Hill Start Assist✓Hill Start Assist✓
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring—
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior0 · 2
Alloy Wheels—Alloy Wheels✓
R16 Wheels—R16 Wheels✓
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€16,800

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Alfa Romeo Giulia (952) or BMW Serija 3 F30?

Length: Alfa Romeo Giulia (952) 4,643 mm, BMW Serija 3 F30 4,633 mm (a 10 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,820 vs 2,810 mm. Boot: 480 vs 480 l.

Which uses less fuel — Alfa Romeo Giulia (952) or BMW Serija 3 F30?

The most frugal Alfa Romeo Giulia (952) uses 4.4 l/100 km (2.2 JTDm 180); the most frugal BMW Serija 3 F30 4.4 l/100 km (318d).

Which is more powerful — Alfa Romeo Giulia (952) or BMW Serija 3 F30?

The strongest Alfa Romeo Giulia (952) makes 375 kW (510 hp) (2.9 V6 BiTurbo Quadrifoglio); the strongest BMW Serija 3 F30 240 kW (326 hp) (340i).

Other comparisons